SAUDI ARABIA VISIT VISA FEE -2018

Saudi Arabia Visit Visa Fee 2018

According to sources, Saudi Arabia has been reduced visit visa fee for 21 nationalities from 01/05/2018.

 

VISIT VISA FEE -2018 FOR OTHER NATIONALITIES

SINGLE ENTRY VISA FEE

Fee for Single Entry Visa with 3 months validity is 2,000 SR (Can be renewed once for 3 months with 100 SR)

6 MONTHS MULTIPLE ENTRY VISA FEE

SR 3,000 for 6 months multiple entry visas 

1 YEAR MULTIPLE ENTRY VISA FEE

SR 5,000 for 12 months multiple entry visas 

2 YEARS MULTIPLE ENTRY VISA FEE

SR 8,000 for 24 months multiple entry visas 

The fee can pay at Saudi Embassy or Consulate in your country upon visa stamping. Insurance charge extra.

151 Comments

  1. Hello I would like to inform you that I am interesting for commercial visit to saudi Arabia. Please how I get the visa. And what is the requirements for this visa.and please tell me about visa application form site

    1. hello sir. the familiy visit visa is applicable for all occupation, my iqama is electronic technician, i can get a family visit visa?

  2. If I bring my family by visit visa (3 members-one visa) to K.S.A.,the fee 2000 SR for each persons or one visa? Please explain

      1. Hi I want to bring my wife in Saudi Araba for visit visa 90 days, its possible to I can contact any India travel agent. after they can provide me visit visa?

      2. Hi
        sir, please guide me how can i cancel my family visit visa that’s already issued from MOFA.
        Actually, the visa i got is multiple entry visa(6 months) and i just want single entry visa (3 months)
        now i want to cancel this visa and apply a new one for 90 days as i am unable to edit the issued visa.
        Thanks in advance

  3. My wife came here on family visit visa. I extended her visa from 90days to 180days. Now she have to leave ksa by march end. It is possible to extend her visa for another 3 months. Is it possible to extend her visa for 9 months?? 270days?? Or only 6months?

    1. Please tell me Mr. Girish how did you extend any how you get insurance for another 3 months? My no. Is 0565825405

      1. Hi sir can I ask if possible my husband can come from
        Philippines
        Using visit visa..

        No idea what requirements he need to bring

      2. Hi sir I want to know about the rules of family visit visa….eligibility of my husband salary or his occupation please plz help me and tell me the details of family visit visa….

  4. As per new saudi rule it is possible to extent fsmily visit visa to 270days. Is it true?? Travel agents asks me to pay some amount for this process.. is there any new rule like that. Or a fake news

  5. Dear Admin
    I bought my family for visit visa 90 days. Now i want to extend it again for 90 days.. But i heard from my friend that now we have to renew the insurance policy first for applying the extension of visa through system. So please guide me what is the new procedure. How we can renew the travel insurance and all.

  6. Dear Admin,

    is it true there is new rules for visit visa extension. please answer because my wife visa need to be extension in this week.

  7. Dear Mr. Girish,

    did you try. if you try what happened do you get extension. kindly forward of travel agents mobile number. i will try also.

  8. Dear Admin,

    is it true there is new rules for visit visa extension. please answer because my wife visa need to be extension in this week.

  9. Hello…

    Me and my father working here in saudi arabia and mother also here in his iqama.Now my father job has been finished and his leaving from ksa.

    My question is can i transfer my mother iqama under my iqama ? How much it will cost and what are the proceedures

    Thanks

    1. Yes u can extendjust one time after 90 days . And after 180 days u must exit and re entry again to saudi arabia

  10. Hello i could like to know the maximum family visa extension period. I know before it was 180days. Is that remains same or now one can extend upto 9months???

    1. HI..IBRAHIM, I TOO FACING SAME PROBLEM, I NOTICED SOME OF THE WEBSITE THAT VISA APPROVAL WILL TAKE MAXIMUM 20DAYS, HOPEFULLY YOUR VISA WILL SUCCESS

  11. Hello sir,
    My iqama profession is General welder , I need to can i apply for visit visa .
    somone said i cant bring my family on visit on general welder iqama profession

  12. I am planning to bring my daughter to my native country and go for final exit before my iqama expires so that I will not pay dependent fee. My question is how much it will cost if I change my mind and re-apply my daughter to come back here in Riyadh… Thanks for your reply in advance…

  13. Hello,
    My mother is here on visit visa multiple one year. On visa printed 90 days stay. Is this possible to extend further 90 days without exit from kingdom. If anyone know about this please let me know.

  14. Good Day, we paid 1 year ( 375 days )visit visa for our child now nearly 180 days are used the jawasat send message that she only has 7 days remaining on the system, but when we try to extend her visa on Absher it says ” visit visa count not be extended because it reached the maximum amount of days”. We paid for 1 year and there should be 180 days remaining. what should we do?

    1. U must exit and re entry again after 180 days cz it is multiple visa so u can extend just one time after 90 days and after 180 days u must exit and re entry again to saudi arabia

  15. Hello, My Child has 365 days or 1 year visit visa, but jawazat send message that she only have 7 days vailidity of her stay, only 173 days has passed since she arrive and suppose to be there should be another 6 months remaining on her visa. when we try to extend her visa on absher is says ” visit visa could not be extended because it exceeds the maximum days allowed”. what should we do?

  16. Dear Admin,

    What is the visit visa fees for infant (8 months age).
    I want to call my wife and infant son on 3 months visit. Will I have to pay 4000 total or is there any discount for infants/ children?
    Please clarify. Thank you!

  17. Dear friends,
    I applied family visit visa after chamber showing error message (Please enter a new application and enter the required names of the full name as in the passport)before i applied only by a given name but now i don’t know? my doubt is after mofa update must be enter sur name & given name as in the passport or only given name is enough. please give me a reply.

  18. need some professional help
    I’m an Indian citizen, my iqama is of GENERAL LABOR category, i want to bring my wife on family visit visa after paying sr2000… for 3 mnths and extend it to another 3mnths..
    it possible for a general labor to get this visa?

  19. hello sir.

    iwant to ask you that my profession on iqama is saiq qaas. iwant to bring my wife on visit or any visa is it possible?
    or any othere option to bring her here in ksa at least for 3 months,
    please answer me. thank you.

    1. As your profession is domestic driver you are not eligible to get family visit visa. Right now no any other option.

  20. What is the procedure for infant 20 days old . I and my wife have permanant residence card of sudia . But delivery is perfom in pakistan plz guide me

    1. Get passport for baby from Pakistan and come, jawazat will stamp a temporary visa on baby’s passport on arrival. Once arrivaed you have to pay 2000 SR fee and dependent levy on your iqama number then you can go to jawazat and get new Iqama.

  21. My father is now in saudi Arabia on family visit visa under my sponsorship . Now i want to get final exist. My father can stay any more after my final exist. His visit validity still 60 days . Or can’t get untill my father will exist before me ?

  22. Hi my friend wants to bring his sister and nephew on visit visa, is there any chance or how can he get tourist visa for them. Please advise.

  23. i m trying bring my wife with family visit visa but rejected all time due to my iqama category inconsistent, also now rules changed we cant change our category.

    please suggest any way to get visa

  24. Q1. Is it possible to extend 1 Year Multiple Visit Visa. If yes how and for how many days and cost?
    Q2. How to check Visit visa status? Website?

  25. dear: i understand that you answered right process that for multiple visa, we need to extend at 90 days then send family on before 180 days and re entry family again but my question after re entry how many month they can stay on multiple visa on 6 months multiple visa and on 1 year multiple visa. kindly confirm for 6 months and 1 yer multiple visa once family come back again on re entry how many months they can stay (are they stay 6 month again on 6 months multiple visa or 1 year for 1 year multiple visa)

  26. hello,
    I COULD LIKE TO KNOW ABOUT THE MULTIPLE VISIT VISA…….DO WE HAVE TO EXIT HOME COUNTRY OR ANY OTHER COUNTRY LIKE BAHRAIN …….IS IT OK

  27. gud day, just want to ask what would be the next step after i obtain the approval from mofa here in saudi?and how long can my mother will stay here..thnks for the response

  28. May I know what is the next step after I obtain the aprroval from MOFA, and how long can my mother will stay here in saudi as my family visitor? Thank you for the response

  29. Aoa.i need a help.my husband had issued my visit visa from Saudia Arabia but we want to know that how many days it is valid before stamping n for how many days it is valid before travelling.plzzzxz kindly help n answer me.I will be thankful to u.

    1. Hi you will get the correct answer from Etimad Agent in pakistan who are authorised agents for dealing with the Saudi Embassy or Consultae in your city. Just contact them and ask them.

  30. Assalamualikum.

    My family visit visa is going to expire on 26 Feb which was issued for 90 days and I have renewed more 90 days so now 180 days is about to finish, is there any chance of getting renewed for one more time.

    Please reply

  31. Hello sir I’m Raees ahmad my position as a aamil aadi. Can I take visit visa for my wife please tell me.

  32. I have visa number

    Within how many days I should stamp in india

    After stamping within how many days i will come to saudi

    Please reply or Whatsapp 0565242300

  33. Please your advise, my position as per iqama ” assistant administrative” can I get permanent visa for my family?

  34. 3 months single entry family visa can be extended while the visitor stay in KSA? If yes then how many days it can be extended and how much is the fees for extention?

  35. Dear sir please tell me about visa fees.
    if i want to bring my wife with my daughter which is age las then 1 year so i should pay fees 2000 Sr or 4000 Sr….please answer me as soon as possible Thanks

  36. Hello admin
    Am Ali from Pakistan
    Actually my wife coming hare on visit visa in kingdom
    Jedda
    And she’s also want to job here
    She’s can job ??

  37. Asalam O Alaikum, Sir if any person will be not afford the visit visa fee, please be suggest me, person will income per month salary 2000 how is possible he paid that amount (family person Four) not any discount. please be advise me

  38. Hi Sir,
    Please let me know, my profession Heavy Driver so I can bring family visit visa for 3 month. If can, what is the cost of visa?

  39. i am intersted to call my wife here in ksa on permenat resedent visa, is she will allow to job here or not?

  40. Hiii !!! Admin

    Please can u advise My Professional in Iqama ” CLEANING SUPERVISOR”can I get visit visa for my family.

  41. Hi,

    i have to apply for my visit visa for 90 days, but still i did’t get his passport can i apply without passport, as it will take 1 week time to receive passport, so my plan is to get its visa ready before. on mofa web while entering data, there is option to enter passport number issue date and expiry date, but its not mandatory,

    secondly there is one option (Profession مهنة) i want to enter house wife but this filed only accept numeric data like 0-9,,

    can any one guide me with this,, are anyone else who applied this month,, share his experience..

    thanks

  42. Hi,
    I need small query regarding visit visa, when it’s starts, from which date?
    Ameel visa is applicable for visit visa? If applicable which documents are required for visit visa.

  43. My Position : Product Inspection Mechanic So did I have eligibility to bring Family on Visit visa ???

  44. My profession is General Electrician can i apply for Family visit visa or dobi need to change my profession.

  45. Hi! May I please ask if I should pay for the visa again in the consulate here in Philippines if my employer paid for my working visit visa already? Thanks.

  46. Hi I want to ask a question regarding visit visa air ticket,
    The return ticket is required for family visit visa or we can bring our visitor on one way ticket?

  47. Hello Sir,
    I want to ask a question regarding visit visa,
    My profession is General Electrician can I apply visit visa for my friend.
    Can any one guide me with this,
    It’s possible or not ..?

  48. Hello Sir,
    Is MOFA still issuing family visa and is there any news that they will keep issuing during Ramadan or stop.

  49. What about if a issue a visa for 1 year for my wife as family visa and she didn’t went back and wants to renew it for another year so what would be the charges for extention.

  50. Hi Sir good afternoon, I have been accepted there in a big company as Manager, but I don’t middle name. My question would that be a problem with me? I already passed the medical exam and complied all the requirements needed.

  51. Assalamoalikum Dear Sir ,

    Just i asking can I bring my family to my iqama professional is فنی کہر با یئ اجہزا دقیقہ …

    Thanks
    M.ARIF

    1. When less than 7 days left, please pay fee (100 SR/ passport) in bank (via SADAD) and go to Absher and click extend visit visa. It will be immediately extended and you will receive SMS.

  52. Hi… There is news payment of SAR 2,000 is no more for family. Please comment if anyone have confirmed news.

  53. Hi. Anyone knows about Tourism Visa, When it will be started and whats the fee Structure?

  54. Hlo admin..my baby is here under visit visa.her visa wil expird june 30th..i want to take anothr new vissa for her..if possible she is insidekimgdom…some r telling that if ur baby is inside kingdom..you cant appaly new vissa for her…

  55. السَّلَامُ عَلَيْكُمْ

    Hi Admin,

    I am here in Saudi Arabia with the Labour Visa. I want to bring my wife here for on visit. Am I eligible for the family visit visa status or do I need to change the profession to bring my wife here? Waiting for your reply. Thanks in advance

  56. While making payment for permanent visa fees of 2000SR. It is taking only 3 dependents, for 4 dependents message Ref. NIC error is coming and I am not able to pay the visa fees. My wife and 3 chidren total 4 , please guide me.

  57. Respected Sir,

    I would like to ask you that ,,Is it true that the visiting visa process is electronic and visit visa is not allowed during this month..Can you please suggest me what to do . I have applied for visiting visa for my family and i am waiting to go chamber of commerce for attestation

  58. My parents came on 90 days visit visa and their visa will be expiring on 26th April 2018. Anyone have news that whether Govt. Is extending visa or not.

  59. Sallam. . .
    Please need your guideline. Sir my visa is General building carpenter. Can i get a family visit visa ?

  60. Further I did apply for visit visa already and got chamber but one mistake happened that I write the name is arabic and I got message that it should be in English. The letter is already chambered. Is there any possibility to modify or we have to apply again

  61. Dear Sir,

    I am planing to bring my family on second week of Sha’ban for 90 Days Visa. My question is can i extend my visa for next 90 days during hajj season ( ie ; first week of Dhu l-Qada )

  62. Respected Sir,
    please guide me how to cancel issued family visit visa?
    Actually, MOFA issued me a multiple family visit visa and i want single entry(90 days) only.
    now i want to cancel this visa visa and get a new one as i cannot edit this visa from multiple to single entry
    Thanks in advance

  63. Sir, pls reply me I m in stress my husband is not able to bring me and my daughter in Saudi due to iqama profession issue.pls I rqst u to solve my problem he is in need he suffers a lot without us plz reply me

  64. I need to know how to apply for multiple entry family visit visa. I need to bring my father for 1 year. The MOFA site only gives 30 or 90 days option. There is no multiple visa option there I think. Please correct me if I am wrong and please guide me on the procedure.

  65. Hi, Need some information, could you tell me plz that i am eligible for family visit visa as my profession is Aamil. My humble request to reply plz

  66. Hello sir I am a house driver in Jeddah,can I take my wife for single entry visit, it’s possible?

Comments are closed.